Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Week of: Oct. 1  |  Oct. 9  |  Oct. 16  |  Oct. 23  |  Oct. 30


Sunday, October 1 7:15am MMAX- Dance With Me  with Harry Groener
4pm FAM- Funny Farm (uncredited)
9pm MAX2- Simple Irresistible
10:35pm MAX2- Cruel Intentions
Monday, October 2 10:15am STZ- Inspector Gadget  with Michelle Trachtenberg
8pm STZ- Inspector Gadget  with Michelle Trachtenberg
9pm TMC- S.F.W. with Amber Benson
Tuesday, October 3 6:05pm TBS- Roseanne: "Like, a New Job" (small role)
7:30pm MMAX- Perpetrators of the Crime  with Danny Strong
8pm WB- BtVS: "Real Me"
9pm WB- Angel: "Are You Now or Have You Ever Been"
Wednesday, October 4 4pm VH1-  Where Are They Now?: "Girls Night Out" (R)  with Robia LaMorte
6pm SciFi- Sliders: "Electric Twister Acid Test"  with Julie Benz
(NYC?) 12:30am (Th) FOX- Roseanne: "Like, a New Job" (small role)
12:50am (Th) MAX2- Cruel Intentions
Thursday, October 5 12pm HBOS- Bye Bye, Love  w/ Amber Benson, Eliza Dushku (& L. Crouse)
11:30pm LIF- Woman Named Jackie
Friday, October 6 7am STZ- Inspector Gadget  with Michelle Trachtenberg
9am FX- NYPD Blue: "Cold Heaters"
11:15am LIF- Woman Named Jackie
12:35pm STZ- Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
6:30pm STZ- Inspector Gadget  with Michelle Trachtenberg
9pm MMAX- Dance With Me  with Harry Groener
10pm STZ- Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
11:10pm MAX2- Jawbreaker  with Julie Benz
1am (Sat) NICK- Facts of Life: "The Beginning of the End" (R)
1:30am (S) NICK- Facts of Life: "The Beginning of the Beginning"(R)
4:50am (Sat) STZ- Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
Saturday, October 7 4:05pm ENC- On the Set: "Bring It On"  with Eliza Dushku
11:30pm COM- Earth Girls Are Easy  with Robia LaMorte (uncredited)
Sunday, October 8 4:30pm SHO- Radio Days
7pm HBO- Bye Bye, Love  w/ Amber Benson, Eliza Dushku (& L. Crouse)
8pm COM- Earth Girls Are Easy  with Robia LaMorte (uncredited)
Monday, October 9 8am HBOP- Big Business
10am ABC- Rosie O'Donnell
12:45pm MAX2- Cruel Intentions
2pm ENC- On the Set: "Bring It On" (R)  with Eliza Dushku
8pm USA- Nash Bridges: "Live Shot" (R)
8:30pm NBC- Tucker: "Seth Green With Envy"
10pm HBO- Idle Hands
1:30am (T) HBOP- The Mating Habits of the Earthbound Human
Tuesday, October 10 9am ABC- Live with Regis
12pm MAX2- Jawbreaker  with Julie Benz
4pm COM- Earth Girls Are Easy  with Robia LaMorte (uncredited)
8pm WB- BtVS: "The Replacement"
9pm WB- Angel: "First Impressions"
Wednesday, October 11 8am COM- Earth Girls Are Easy  with Robia LaMorte (uncredited)
12:15pm MAX2- Simple Irresistible
5pm HBO- Bye Bye, Love  w/ Amber Benson, Eliza Dushku (& L. Crouse)
6pm STZ- Radio Days
(NYC?) 2am (Th) WB- Star Trek: TNG: "Tin Man" (R) with Harry Groener 
Thursday, October 12 8:05am STZ- Inspector Gadget  with Michelle Trachtenberg
6:40pm STZ- Inspector Gadget  with Michelle Trachtenberg
Friday, October 13
Saturday, October 14 9pm FAM- Funny Farm (uncredited)
Sunday, October 15 5:30pm MAX2- Jawbreaker  with Julie Benz
4:05am (M) HBO- Rogue Trader
Monday, October 16 8am HBO- Bye Bye, Love  w/ Amber Benson, Eliza Dushku (& L. Crouse)
12:05pm STZ- Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
4pm HBO- Bye Bye, Love  w/ Amber Benson, Eliza Dushku (& L. Crouse)
6pm FX- Married... With Children: "Movie Show" (R)
6:30pm SHO- Radio Days
8pm STZ- Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
8:30pm NBC- Tucker: "Everybody Dance Now"
11:35pm NBC- The Tonight Show
12:35am (T) CBS- The Late Late Show
Tuesday, October 17 7:15am STZ- Radio Days
10:15am MAX2- Cruel Intentions
12pm MMAX- Dance With Me  with Harry Groener
6:30pm STZ- Radio Days
7:30pm AOL Live- Chat  with Michelle Trachtenberg
8pm WB- BtVS: "Out of My Mind"
9pm WB- Angel: "Untouched"
9pm USA- Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the 13th
   with Julie Benz and Danny Strong (also airs on the 22nd)
Wednesday, October 18 3:35am (Th) HBO- Idle Hands
Thursday, October 19 6am HBOS- Bye Bye, Love  w/ Amber Benson, Eliza Dushku (& L. Crouse)
10am SHO- Radio Days
12:30pm USA- Working: "The Breakfast" (R)  with Harry Groener
2:45pm HBOP- Big Business
6pm FX- Married... With Children: "Hood 'n' the Boyz" (R- non-speaking)
9pm HBOS- Bye Bye, Love  w/ Amber Benson, Eliza Dushku (& L. Crouse)
Friday, October 20 12:20am (Sat) MMAX- Perpetrators of the Crime  with Danny Strong
12:35am (Sat) CBS- The Late Late Show
Saturday, October 21 10:30am MAX2- Cruel Intentions
3pm HBO- Bye Bye, Love  w/ Amber Benson, Eliza Dushku (& L. Crouse)
7pm USA- The Addams Family  with Mercedes McNab
9pm USA- Addams Family Values  with Mercedes McNab
3am (Sun) USA- The Addams Family  with Mercedes McNab
Sunday, October 22 9:15am STZ- Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
6:15pm STZ- Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
7pm USA- Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the 13th
   with Julie Benz and Danny Strong
9:35pm ENC- The Crush  with Amber Benson
(Philly?) WB- Drew Carey: "That Thing You Don't" (R)
Monday, October 23
Tuesday, October 24 10am HBO- Bye Bye, Love  w/ Amber Benson, Eliza Dushku (& L. Crouse)
10:35am MAX2- Simple Irresistible
8pm WB- BtVS: "No Place Like Home"
8pm AOL Live- Chat
8pm STZ- Inspector Gadget  with Michelle Trachtenberg
9pm WB- Angel: "Dear Boy"
9pm USA- Satan's School for Girls  with Julie Benz
Wednesday, October 25 6pm COM- Saturday Night Live (R- 5/15/99)
7:30pm MAX2- Jawbreaker  with Julie Benz
11pm HBOP- The Mating Habits of the Earthbound Human
12:10am (Th) TMC- S.F.W. with Amber Benson
Thursday, October 26
Friday, October 27 12:45pm HBO- Bye Bye, Love  w/ Amber Benson, Eliza Dushku (& L. Crouse)
8pm TNT- I Know What You Did Last Summer
10pm TNT- I Know What You Did Last Summer
11pm USA- Satan's School for Girls  with Julie Benz
Saturday, October 28 10:05am STZ- Inspector Gadget  with Michelle Trachtenberg
1pm SHO- Radio Days
2:20pm MAX2- Simple Irresistible
5:05pm STZ- Inspector Gadget  with Michelle Trachtenberg
7pm USA-My Stepmother Is an Alien
9pm HBO- House on Haunted Hill (cable premiere)
10pm TNT- I Know What You Did Last Summer
10:30pm VH1- Rocky Horror 25: Anniversary Special (1 hr.)
     with Anthony and Amber Benson (they performed at the event, at least)
2am (Sun) USA- My Stepmother Is an Alien
4:30am (Sun) HBO- House on Haunted Hill
Sunday, October 29 7:05am SHO- Radio Days
12pm LIF- It (4hrs)
2:30pm VH1- Rocky Horror 25: Anniversary Special (R- 1 hr.)
     with Anthony and Amber Benson (they performed at the event, at least)
6pm TNT- I Know What You Did Last Summer
8pm TBS- Spawn  with Robia LaMorte
10pm TBS- Spawn  with Robia LaMorte
Monday, October 30 5:10am HBOS- Bye Bye, Love  w/ Amber Benson, Eliza Dushku (& L. Crouse)
8am MAX2- Jawbreaker  with Julie Benz
1pm COM- Saturday Night Live (R- 5/15/99)
Tuesday, October 31
     Halloween
12pm FX- Buffy the Vampire Slayer
12:30pm HBOP- Big Business
1pm VH1- Rocky Horror 25: Anniversary Special (R- 1 hr.)
     with Anthony and Amber Benson
4:30pm HBOS- Bye Bye, Love  w/ Amber Benson, Eliza Dushku (& L. Crouse)
8pm WB- BtVS: Fear, Itself (R- S4)
8pm TNT- I Know What You Did Last Summer
9pm WB- BtVS: Halloween (R- S2)
9:30pm HBO- House on Haunted Hill
10:30pm HBOP- Big Business
12:30am (W) VH1- Rocky Horror 25: Anniversary Special (R- 1 hr.)
   with Anthony and Amber Benson
1am (W) TNT- I Know What You Did Last Summer