Make your own free website on Tripod.com

November Calendar

Week of:  Nov. 1  |  Nov. 6  |  Nov. 13  |  Nov. 20  |  Nov. 27



 
Wednesday, November 1 8am A&E- Northern Exposure: ""It Happened in Juneau" (R- small role)
2pm A&E- Northern Exposure: ""It Happened in Juneau" (R- small role)
4:15pm HBOP- Bye Bye, Love  w/ Amber Benson, Eliza Dushku (& L. Crouse)
4:45pm HBOS- Simple Irresistible
7pm FAM-  Early Edition: "Redfellas" (R)  with Stephanie Romanov
check local listings- Mad About You: "The Grant" (R)  with Harry Groener
Thursday, November 2 check local listings- Caroline in the City: "Caroline and the Freight King" (R)
     with Harry Groener
4:30pm MAX- Cruel Intentions
8pm HBOP- House on Haunted Hill
10:30pm TBS- Spawn  with Robia LaMorte
check local listings- Mad About You: "Chicken Man" (R)  with Harry Groener
Friday, November 3 1:15pm SHO- Perpetrators of the Crime  with Danny Strong
7:20pm TMC- Dead Man on Campus
10pm ENC- The Crush with Amber Benson
12:05am (Sat)- Politically Incorrect
check local listings- Mad About You: "The Cockatoo" (R)  with Harry Groener
Saturday, November 4 12:15pm ENC- Pleasantville  also with Danny Strong & Jason "Ford" Behr
2pm CourtTV- Homicide: "Fire" (Part 1- R)  with Stephanie Romanov
3pm CourtTV- Homicide: "Fire" (Part 2- R)  with Stephanie Romanov
6:45pm HBOS- Simple Irresistible
8:05pm TBS- Spawn  with Robia LaMorte
10pm ENC- Pleasantville  also with Danny Strong & Jason "Ford" Behr)
11pm HBOS- Jawbreaker  with Julie Benz
Sunday, November 5 7am TNT- Theodore Rex  with Juliet Landau
9:30am SHO- Funny Farm (uncredited)
3:40pm TBS- Spawn  with Robia LaMorte
4pm HBOP- Airborne
8pm TNT- I Know What You Did Last Summer
10pm TNT- I Know What You Did Last Summer
10:30pm HBO- House on Haunted Hill
2am (M) STZ- The Grifters  with Juliet Landau (uncredited)
Monday, November 6 3:45pm HBOS- Simple Irresistible
10pm MAX- Cruel Intentions
Tuesday, November 7
  Election Day(VOTE!)
3pm FLX- Radio Days
8pm WB- BtVS: "Family" (Joss Whedon's ep)
8pm STZ- American Pie
9pm WB- Angel: "Guise Will Be Guise"
12:35am (W) FLX- Radio Days
Wednesday, November 8 7:30am MAX- This Boy's Life  with Eliza Dushku
8:05am ENC- Pleasantville  also with Danny Strong & Jason "Ford" Behr
3:15pm MAX- Funny Farm (uncredited)
8pm ENC- Pleasantville  also with Danny Strong & Jason "Ford" Behr
Thursday, November 9 9:45am HBO- Simple Irresistible
8pm VH1- Rocky Horror 25: Anniversary Special (R- 1 hr.)
   with Anthony and Amber Benson 
Friday, November 10 12am (Sat) HBOS- Simple Irresistible
12:35am (Sat) CBS- Late Late Show
12:35am (Sat) HBO- House on Haunted Hill
1am (Sat) VH1- Rocky Horror 25: Anniversary Special (R- 1 hr.)
   with Anthony and Amber Benson 
Saturday, November 11 6am STZ- Funny Farm (uncredited)
1:45pm TMC- Dead Man on Campus
4:30pm FAM- Funny Farm (uncredited)
6pm TBS- Spawn  with Robia LaMorte
6:30pm MAX- Cruel Intentions
9:30pm HBOP- Idle Hands
11pm FX- Best of the Best II (uncredited)
12:45am (Sun) HBO- Jawbreaker  with Julie Benz
Sunday, November 12 7am HBOP- Bye Bye, Love  w/ Amber Benson, Eliza Dushku (& L. Crouse)
8:30am HBO- Simple Irresistible
2:30pm SciFi- My Stepmother Is an Alien
7:15pm HBO- Simple Irresistible
1:30am (M) MAX- The Mating Habits of the Earthbound Human
Monday, November 13 1:50am (T) HBO- House on Haunted Hill
4:40am (T) MAX- This Boy's Life  with Eliza Dushku
Tuesday, November 14 9:30am MAX- Cruel Intentions
12:45pm MAX- Ed Wood  with Juliet Landau
7:30pm  AOL/ TV Guide Online- Chat
8pm WB- BtVS: "Fool for Love"
8pm AOL/ TV Guide Online- Chat
9pm WB- Angel: "Darla"
Wednesday, November 15
     ***Planet Project***
6:15pm HBO- Simple Irresistible
8pm STZ- American Pie
12:25am (Th) HBO- House on Haunted Hill
3:30am (Th) STZ- American Pie
Thursday, November 16
     ***Planet Project***
11:30am FLX- Radio Days
12:45pm MAX- Funny Farm (uncredited)
2:30pm MAX- The Mating Habits of the Earthbound Human
6pm SciFi- Sliders: "Just Say Yes"
6:30pm FLX- Radio Days
9:35pm ENC- The Crush with Amber Benson
3am (F) SciFi- Ravager  with Juliet Landau (& Robin "Ethan Rayne" Sachs)
Friday, November 17
     ***Planet Project***
5am FLX- Radio Days
9am HBOP- Airborne
10am USA- Jesse: "The Mischievous Elf" (R)
11:35am ENC- Pleasantville  also with Danny Strong & Jason "Ford" Behr
8pm ENC- Pleasantville  also with Danny Strong & Jason "Ford" Behr
Saturday, November 18
     ***Planet Project***
It's not too late to be a Planet Project participant! 
     Take the surveys, along with people from all over the world!!!
Sunday, November 19 8am COM- Earth Girls Are Easy  with Robia LaMorte (uncredited)
2pm FLX- Radio Days
2pm COM- Earth Girls Are Easy  with Robia LaMorte (uncredited)
6pm ENC- Aspen Extreme (uncredited)
11:05pm FLX- Radio Days
1:20am (M) MAX- Cruel Intentions
3am (M) ENC- Aspen Extreme (uncredited)
Monday, November 20 check local listings- Clueless: "Popularity" (R)
5:50pm ENC- Pleasantville  (also with Danny Strong & Jason "Ford" Behr)
10:45pm HBOS- Jawbreaker  with Julie Benz
12:15am (T) STZ- American Pie
1:55am (T) HBOP- Idle Hands
Tuesday, November 21 2:15pm HBO- Simple Irresistible
7:20pm TMC- Dead Man on Campus
8pm WB- BtVS: "Shadow"
9pm WB- Angel: "The Shroud of Rahmon"
2:10am (W) HBOP- House on Haunted Hill
Wednesday, November 22 6:45am HBOP- Bye Bye, Love  w/ Amber Benson, Eliza Dushku (& L. Crouse)
8am A&E- Northern Exposure: "Grosse Pointe, 48230" (R- small role)
2pm A&E- Northern Exposure: "Grosse Pointe, 48230" (R- small role)
1am (Th) USA- La Femme Nikita: "Before I Sleep" (R)  with Juliet Landau
1:15am (Th) SHO- S.F.W. with Amber Benson
4:05am (Th) STZ- The Grifters  with Juliet Landau (uncredited)
Thursday, November 23
   Thanksgiving Day
8:45am HBOS- Simple Irresistible
1pm MAX- This Boy's Life  with Eliza Dushku
8pm FOX- Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery
12:15am (F) HBOS- Jawbreaker  with Julie Benz
Friday, November 24 12:30pm STZ- Funny Farm (uncredited)
2pm FAM- Teen Choice Awards (R)
5pm SciFi- Amazing Stories: The Movie V: "The Sitter"
7pm MAX- The Mating Habits of the Earthbound Human
8pm FLX- Radio Days
4:15am (Sat) MAX- Ed Wood  with Juliet Landau
Saturday, November 25 5:30am FLX- Radio Days
6am SHO- Funny Farm (uncredited)
11:30am FAM- Teen Choice Awards (R)
11:45am MAX- Funny Farm (uncredited)
12pm HBO- Simple Irresistible
10:05pm STZ- American Pie
Sunday, November 26
   Buffyholism's Amanda's B'day
   Mere Smith's B'day
10:05am TMC- Dead Man on Campus
10:30am ENC- Pleasantville  also with Danny Strong & Jason "Ford" Behr
5:45pm ENC- Pleasantville  also with Danny Strong & Jason "Ford" Behr
1:05am (M) HBO- Jawbreaker  with Julie Benz
Monday, November 27 12pm HBOS- Simple Irresistible
7pm TNT- Pretender: "Countdown"  with Robia LaMorte (R)
9pm HBOS- Simple Irresistible
Tuesday, November 28 8pm WB- BtVS: "Listening to Fear"
9pm WB- Angel: "The Trial"
10pm ENC- Aspen Extreme (uncredited)
11pm SHO- S.F.W. with Amber Benson
Wednesday, November 29 6:45am STZ- Funny Farm (uncredited)
11:30am FLX- Radio Days
4pm STZ- Funny Farm (uncredited)
8pm FLX- Radio Days
1am (Th) FX- Millennium: ""Collateral Damage" (R)
Thursday, November 30 1pm TNT- Shout
1:15pm SHO- Funny Farm (uncredited)
3:30pm TMC- Dead Man on Campus
2am (F) TNT- Shout