Make your own free website on Tripod.com

March 2001 Calendar

Week of:  March 1  |  March 5  |  March 12  |  March 19  |  March 26

Buffy the Vampire Slayer & Angel Episodes
Sarah Michelle Gellar  |  Nicholas Brendon  |  Alyson Hannigan
James Marsters  |  Emma Caulfield  |  Michelle Trachtenberg  |  Anthony Stewart Head

David Boreanaz  |  Charisma Carpenter  |  Alexis Denisof  |  J. August Richards

Seth Green  |  Glenn Quinn  |  Marc Blucas

Recurring Guest Stars & Creative Staff
Films with Recurring Guest Stars
Elizabeth Anne Allen   Amber Benson   Julie Benz   Eliza Dushku
Harry Groener   Christian Kane   Robia LaMorte   Juliet Landau
Mercedes McNab   Elisabeth Rohm   Stephanie Romanov   Danny Strong


Thursday, March 1 3pm SHO- Can't Be Heaven (aka Forever Together)
Friday, March 2 10:30am SHO2- Race the Sun  with Eliza Dushku
2pm STZ- Forever Together (aka Can't Be Heaven)
9:10pm DIS- Airborne
Saturday, March 3 9:05am STZ- Airborne
10am MAX2- Cruel Intentions
11pm HBOS- Jawbreaker  with Julie Benz
Sunday, March 4 12pm FX- Buffy the Vampire Slayer
2:30pm TMC- Radio Days
4:30pm STZ- Funny Farm (uncredited)
8pm ENC- Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
3:15am (M) ENC- Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
Monday, March 5 5:30am TMC- Radio Days
5:45am STZ- That Night  with Eliza Dushku
6:45am SHO2- Race the Sun  with Eliza Dushku
1:55pm SHO2- Race the Sun  with Eliza Dushku
3:05pm STZ- That Night  with Eliza Dushku
9pm USA- Can't Hardly Wait (also with Amber & many one-time BtVS guests)
Tuesday, March 6 2pm USA- Can't Hardly Wait (also with Amber & many one-time BtVS guests)
8pm WB- BtVS: "Family" (R)
8pm FOX- Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery
9pm WB- Angel: "Dear Boy" (R)
Wednesday, March 7 7am STZ- Forever Together (aka Can't Be Heaven)
3pm STZ- Forever Together (aka Can't Be Heaven)
9pm MAX2- Cruel Intentions
Thursday, March 8 7:45am STZ- Airborne
12:30pm ENC- Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
4:45pm STZ- Airborne
8pm ENC- Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
9pm HBOS- Jawbreaker  with Julie Benz
Friday, March 9 7:20am MAX- Funny Farm (uncredited)
Saturday, March 10 12:30pm TMC- Radio Days
Sunday, March 11 5:30am TMC- Radio Days
7:30am SHO- Can't Be Heaven (aka Forever Together)
10am FX- Beverly Hills, 90210
     "So Long, Farewell, Auf Weidersehen, Goodbye" (R)  with Robia LaMorte
12pm MAX2- Cruel Intentions
2pm SCI- Ravager  with Juliet Landau (& Robin "Ethan Rayne" Sachs)
3:30pm USA- Can't Hardly Wait (also with Amber & many one-time BtVS guests)
5:30pm TMC- Funny Farm (uncredited)
1:50am (M) HBOS- Jawbreaker  with Julie Benz
Monday, March 12
Tuesday, March 13 11am TNT- Can't Buy Me Love
8pm WB- BtVS: "Fool for Love" (R)
9pm WB- Angel "Darla" (R)
2:10am (W) HBO- Jawbreaker  with Julie Benz
3am (W) TNT- Can't Buy Me Love
Wednesday, March 14 11:35am TMC- Radio Days
7pm FX- NYPD Blue: "Cold Heaters" (R)
Thursday, March 15 7:35am SHO2- Race the Sun  with Eliza Dushku
8:30am MAX- This Boy's Life  with Eliza Dushku
9am FX- NYPD Blue: "Cold Heaters" (R)
9:15am MAX2- Cruel Intentions
12pm FX- Buffy the Vampire Slayer
2:15pm SHO2- Race the Sun  with Eliza Dushku
Friday, March 16 10:15am STZ- Funny Farm (uncredited)
10:40am ENC- Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
1:35pm SHO- Can't Be Heaven (aka Forever Together)
8pm ENC- Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
Saturday, March 17
     St. Patrick's Day
12:30pm ENC- The Crush  with Amber Benson
3:05pm STZ- That Night  with Eliza Dushku
8pm ENC- The Crush  with Amber Benson
Sunday, March 18 10am FX- Beverly Hills, 90210
     "The Girl From New York City" (R) with Robia LaMorte
Monday, March 19 12:30am (T) MAX2- Cruel Intentions
Tuesday, March 20
     First Day of Spring
10:30am SHO2- Race the Sun  with Eliza Dushku
5:25pm SHO2- Race the Sun  with Eliza Dushku
8pm WB- BtVS (R)
9pm WB- Angel (R)
3:45am (W) HBOP- Idle Hands
Wednesday, March 21 5:45am SHO2- Race the Sun  with Eliza Dushku
4:15pm STZ- That Night  with Eliza Dushku
9:35pm ENC- Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
Thursday, March 22 5am ENC- Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
6am STZ- That Night  with Eliza Dushku
11am TNN- Wonder Years: "Lunch Stories" (R)
8:40pm DIS- Airborne
Friday, March 23 10:30am TMC- Funny Farm (uncredited)
7:20pm MAX2- Cruel Intentions
12am (Sat) HBO- Jawbreaker  with Julie Benz
1:30am (Sat) HBO- Airborne
4:45am (Sat) TMC- Funny Farm (uncredited)
Saturday, March 24
     Alyson's Birthday
9:30am SHO2- Race the Sun  with Eliza Dushku
11am STZ- Forever Together (aka Can't Be Heaven)
4:45am (Sun) SHO2- Race the Sun  with Eliza Dushku
Sunday, March 25 10:35am STZ- Airborne
7pm FOX- True Lies  with Eliza Dushku
Monday, March 26 8pm ENC- The Crush  with Amber Benson
9:35pm ENC- Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
Tuesday, March 27 12:30pm MAX2- Cruel Intentions
12:30pm STZ- That Night  with Eliza Dushku
3:30pm MAX- Funny Farm (uncredited)
8pm WB- BtVS (R)
9pm WB- Angel (R)
Wednesday, March 28 12:30am (Th) HBOS- Jawbreaker  with Julie Benz
4:55am (Th) HBO- Airborne
Thursday, March 29 11am TNN- Wonder Years: "Sex and Economics" (R)
1:30pm SHO- Can't Be Heaven (aka Forever Together)
4:05pm STZ- Forever Together (aka Can't Be Heaven)
1:15am (F) HBOP- Idle Hands
Friday, March 30
     Juliet's Birthday
Saturday, March 31 9:20am ENC- Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
6:20pm ENC- Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
1:45pm TMC- Funny Farm (uncredited)